I had trouble keeping up with the music scene this year so many of my favorite albums of 2008 didn’t become my favorite albums until very last minute. I went around to different blogs and looked up all their top albums and listened to a whole bunch of music from this year. I plan on being more on top of things in 2009, but here is my top ten albums of 2008 in viagra sans ordonnance alphabetical order:
Beach House – Devotion
Beach House – Some Things Last a Long Time (Daniel Johnston Cover)
Bon Iver – For Emma Forever Ago
Deerhoof – Offend Maggie
Deerhoof – Chadelier Searchlight
Deerhunter – Microcastles
Deerhunter – Nothing Ever Happened
Fleet Foxes – Fleet Foxes
Fleet Foxes – Blue Ridge Mountains
Grouper – Dragging a Dead Deer Up A Hill
Grouper – Heavy Water/I’d Rather Be Sleeping
Mount Eerie (with Julie Doiron and Fred Squire) – Lost Wisdom
Home
Sigur Rós – Með suð iÌ eyrum við spilum endalaust
endalaust
Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks – Real Emotional Trash
Stephen acheter viagra belgique Malkmus and the Jicks – Baltimore
Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks – Gardenia
Sun Kil Moon – April
Totally agree with SunKil Moon – it is fantastic.
it is really …